Joyce Theater

Executive

Linda Shelton

Executive Director

General Management

Huong Hoang

General Manager

Katy Myers

Associate General Manager

Human Resources

Sharonica Williams-Littlejohn

Human Resources Manager

Erika Langmeyer

Office Manager

Development

Open

Director of Development

Vernon Scott

Assistant Director of Special Events

Katie Gorsky

Special Events Associate

Meg White

Assistant Director of Individual Giving

Jesse Chin

Individual Giving Manager

Ivan Huang

Development Coordinator

Jean M. Ross

Director of Institutional Giving

Myriam Varjacques

Institutional Giving Manager

Programming

Aaron Mattocks

Director of Programming

Christine Tully

Programming Manager

Barbara Domue

Interim Artist Services Manager

School & Family Programs

Heather McCartney

Director of School & Family Programs

Marianne Rose Weber

School & Family Programs Assistant

Marketing

Andy Sheagren

Director of Marketing

Nadia Halim

Marketing Manager

Laura Diffenderfer

Associate Director, Content Strategy

Anjali Amin

Associate Director of Marketing Strategy

Julia Thorncroft

Digital Marketing Manager

Finance

Margaret Hollenbeck

Director of Finance

Andrew Williams-Leazer

Finance Clerk

Jim Seggelink

Database Administrator

Savá M. B. Martin

Finance/IT Associate

Information Technology

Patricia A. Yost

Director of Information Technology

Production

Jeff Segal

Director of Production

Kahlil Jahi

Stage Technician #1

Edward Hill

Stage Technician #2

Kelly Atallah

Lighting Supervisor

Sean Mullins

Head Audio

Kyle Hagen

Lighting Board Operator

Web Crittenden

Head Carpenter

Lou Albruzzese

Technical Director

Joyce Theater Productions

Ross LeClair

Producer

Christine Tschida

Booking Agent

Meghan Rose Murphy

Company Manager for Ronald K. Brown / Associate Producer for Joyce Theater Productions

Front of House

Samantha Fernandez

House Manager

Utafumi Takemura

Assistant House Manager

Xavier DelValle

Assistant House Manager

Chikako Iwahori

Assistant House Manager

Joseph Burke

Assistant House Manager

Kenneth Harlin

Assistant House Manager

Charis Lord-Haines

Assistant House Manager

Di’Shai Oquendo

Assistant House Manager

Nicholas Thomas

Assistant House Manager

Box Office

Lisa Gendell

Box Office Manager

Vanessa Moton

Supervisor

Maeve Brady

Supervisor

Facilities

Jimmy Ortiz

Facilities Manager

Madelin Estrella

Maintenance Staff

Yohanna Hernandez

Maintenance Staff

Pablo Rodriguez

Maintenance Staff

David Matos

Maintenance Staff