Joyce Theater

Executive

Linda Shelton

Executive Director

Ayo Janeen Jackson

Assistant to the Executive Director

General Management

Huong Hoang

General Manager

Katy Myers

Associate General Manager

Human Resources

Sharonica Williams-Littlejohn

Human Resources Manager

Christine Guglia

Office Manager

Development

Open

Director of Development

Vernon Scott

Assistant Director of Special Events

Maeve Brady

Special Events Associate

Meg White

Assistant Director of Individual Giving

Jesse Chin

Individual Giving Manager

Catherine Eng

Development Coordinator

Jean M. Ross

Director of Institutional Giving

OPEN

Institutional Giving Manager

Programming

Danni Gee

Director of Programming

Barbara Domue

Artist Services Manager

Christine Tully

Programming Manager

Dance Education & Family Programs

Heather McCartney

Director of Dance Education & Family Programs

Marianne Rose Weber

Dance Education & Family Programs Assistant

Marketing

Andy Sheagren

Director of Marketing

Annie Marx

Marketing Assistant

Nadia Halim

Marketing Manager

Anjali Amin

Associate Director of Marketing Strategy

Julia Thorncroft

Digital Marketing Manager

Finance

Margaret Hollenbeck

Director of Finance

Xavier DelValle

Finance Clerk

Jim Seggelink

Database Administrator

Savá M. B. Martin

Finance/IT Associate

Information Technology

Patricia A. Yost

Director of Information Technology

Production

Jeff Segal

Director of Production

Kahlil Jahi

Stage Technician #1

Edward Hill

Stage Technician #2

Kelly Atallah

Lighting Supervisor

Sean Mullins

Head Audio

Kyle Hagen

Lighting Board Operator

Web Crittenden

Head Carpenter

Lou Albruzzese

Technical Director

Brittany Spencer

Head Electrician

Joyce Theater Productions

Ross LeClair

Producer

Christine Tschida

Booking Agent

OPEN

Associate Producer

Front of House

Samantha Fernandez

Senior House Manager

OPEN

House Manager

Utafumi Takemura

Assistant House Manager

Chikako Iwahori

Assistant House Manager

Joseph Burke

Assistant House Manager

Kenneth Harlin

Assistant House Manager

Charis Lord-Haines

Assistant House Manager

Di’Shai Oquendo

Assistant House Manager

Nicholas Thomas

Assistant House Manager

Gilbert Balasa

Assistant House Manager

Box Office

Lisa Gendell

Box Office Manager

Vanessa Moton

Supervisor

Beth Miller

Supervisor

Facilities

Jimmy Ortiz

Facilities Manager

Madelin Estrella

Maintenance Staff

Yohanna Hernandez

Maintenance Staff

Pablo Rodriguez

Maintenance Staff

OPEN

Maintenance Staff