Staff & Board of Trustees

Linda Shelton — Executive Director

Ayo Janeen Jackson — Assistant to the Executive Director

General Management

Huong Hoang — General Manager

Katy Myers — Associate General Manager

Human Resources

Sharonica Williams — Human Resources Manager

Christine Guglia — Office Manager

Development

Kirsten Munro — Director of Development  

  • Meg White — Director of Individual Giving  
  • Jean M. Ross — Director of Institutional Giving
  • Jesse Chin — Associate Director, Special Events

 

  • Catherine Eng — Individual Giving Manager
  • Brianna Anderson  — Institutional Giving Manager 
  • Maeve Brady  — Special Events Associate

 

  • Grace O'Brien — Development Associate 

Programming

Danni Gee — Director of Programming 

Noa Rui-Piin Weiss— Programming Manager 

Barbara Domue — Artist Services Manager

Dance Education & Family Programs

Heather McCartney  — Director of Dance Education & Family Programs

Joyce Laoagan — Dance Education & Family Programs Manager

Marketing

Andy Sheagren — Director of Marketing 

Anjali Amin — Associate Director of Marketing Strategy

Olivia James — Digital Marketing Manager

Nadia Halim — Marketing Manager

Annie Marx — Marketing Assistant

Finance

Margaret Hollenbeck — Director of Finance

Savá M. B. Martin — Finance Associate

Xavier DelValle — Finance Clerk

Jim Seggelink — Database Administrator

Information Tech

Pat Yost — Director of Information Technology

Production

Jeff Segal — Director of Production

OPEN — Technical Director

Kelly Atallah — Lighting Supervisor

Sean Mullins — Head Audio

OPEN — Lighting Board Operator

Web Crittenden — Head Carpenter

Brittany Spencer — Head Electrician

Edward Hill — Stage Technician

Fabrizio Caputo — Stage Technician

Joyce Theater Productions

Ross LeClair — Producer

Bridget Caston — Associate Producer

Front Of House

Samantha Fernandez — Senior House Manager

Lily Cole — House Manager

Gilbert Balasa — Assistant House Manager

Joseph Burke — Assistant House Manager

Kenneth Harlin — Assistant House Manager

Chikako Iwahori — Assistant House Manager

Charis Lord-Haines — Assistant House Manager

Di’Shai Oquendo — Assistant House Manager

Utafumi Takemura — Assistant House Manager

Nicholas Thomas — Assistant House Manager

Box Office

Lisa Gendell — Box Office Manager

Vanessa Moton — Supervisor

Beth Miller — Supervisor

Hannah Berry - Box Office Associate

Valencia Lombardi-Chisholm - Box Office Associate

Kelly Collins - Box Office Associate

Robert Craddock - Box Office Associate

Tatiana Gomez — Box Office Associate

Yulidal Hernandez-Kin — Box Office Associate

Ashley Kail - Box Office Associate

Roy Odom — Box Office Associate

Jeremy Scharf - Box Office Associate

Operations

Lou Albruzzese — Director of Operations

Tamika Daniels — Studio Operations Manager

Archer Carr Engler — Studio Operations Associate

Bryant Blackburn — Studio Operations Associate

Julia Dunne  — Studio Operations Associate

Kristin Maugeri — Studio Operations Associate

Lauren Marcolus  — Studio Operations Associate

Mak Thornquest  — Studio Operations Associate

Claire Westby — Rentals Associate

Facilities

Jimmy Ortiz — Facilities Manager

Madelin Estrella — Maintenance Staff

Yohanna Hernandez — Maintenance Staff

Pablo Rodriguez — Maintenance Staff

Board of Trustees

Amit Wadhwaney, Chair
Charles M. Adelman, Vice Chair
Stephanie R. Breslow, Treasurer
Jane E. Goldberg, Secretary

Kerry Clayton, Chair Emeritus
Virginia A. Millhiser, Chair Emerita

R. Richard Ablon
Rob Ashford
Monica F. Azare
John M. Basnage de Beauval
Ajay Bhandaram
Keane Ehsani
Michael Feller
Ronald Gumbaz
Toni Hoover
Robert Musiker
Steven M. Pesner
Meryl Rosofsky
Saul Sanders
Linda Shelton
Lauren E. Shortt
Cathy Weinroth
Madelyn Wils

Cora Cahan and Eliot Feld, Founders and Trustees Emeriti

IN MEMORIAM

Theodore S. Bartwink (Trustee 1993-2014)

Tracy Brown (Trustee 2020-2023)

R. Britton Fisher (Trustee 1999-2020)

David D. Holbrook (Trustee 1994-2023)

Richard Lukins (Trustee 1998-2011)

Anh-Tuyet Nguyen (Trustee 2007–2020)

Richard Shea (Trustee 2015-2022)

Monica B. Voldstad (Trustee 2016-2023)

Stephen D. Weinroth (Trustee 1996-2022)